Total medals
28 Gold
30 Silver
28 Bronze
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Light Featherweight (Under 56KG)
4
Kim Soonsung
Dream Art
– DREAM ART international
5
Daichi Ikuta
Trust Jiu-Jitsu Academy
5
Kim Eun soo
Kj Competition Team
5
Yuma Kanemitsu
Jaws Jiu-Jitsu
5
Rashed Almarzooqi
M.O.D UAE
9
Daisuke Shibutani
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Alfaldo Riski Hendra
Monarchy MMA
9
Tse Man Kit
Kowloon Bjj
9
Song Dalhyeon
Blue Dragon
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Featherweight (Under 62KG)
4
Taichi Shiihara
Newaza World
5
Diogo Tada
Infight Japan
5
Saif Alyafei
M.O.D UAE
5
Daemyeong Lim
Mobius Bjj
5
Hamad Nawad
ADNOC
9
Donghwan Park
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu Japan
9
Rei Nagao
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Chao Li
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Genta Yokoyama
S/wells Jiu-jitsu Gym
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Lightweight (Under 69KG)
4
Takashi Watanabe
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
5
Kenshin Kumada
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
5
Rafael Pereira
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu Japan
5
Kawe Rodrigues
BJJ CORE JAPAN
5
Yuki Nagai
CAVE BJJ
9
Sultan Jabr
Al Wahda Club Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
Hong Seoggyun
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
YOUNGHEON YOON
Korea Bjj
9
Munsok Park
Tri-Force U.C.T
9
Abdulrahman Albishr
M.O.D UAE
9
Mubarak Alnaamani
M.O.D UAE
9
Yu Chang Uk
Jiu Jitsu Land - John Frankl Team
9
Leonardo Gaia
Batoreteam
17
Jianxiong Sun
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
17
Hideki Hike
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
17
Chih Chen
Tornado Jiujitsu Academy
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Welterweight (Under 77KG)
4
Chan Yong Kim
Tri-Force Seoul
5
Masatoshi Nagura
Newaza World
5
Wei Jiang
Carlos Bakural Jiu Jitsu
5
Joao Pedro Luizon
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu Japan
5
Omar Alshehhi
M.O.D UAE
9
Tomoya Hozumi
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
9
JUNGHUN YUN
Kj Competition Team
9
Do Younjun
Kj Competition Team
9
Yoshimasa Iwanaga
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Yuto Sugawara
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Toi Sato
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Jaeman Park
Alliance
– Alliance International
9
Abdula Saleh Ahmed
M.O.D UAE
17
Vitor Utsunomiya
EXCENSE ACADEMY
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Middleweight (Under 85KG)
4
Taisei Otsuki
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
5
Tatsuki Ohashi
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
5
Gustavo Tubone
Infight Japan
5
Dohyeon Kim
Kj Competition Team
5
Paulo Reis
Fight Nation International
9
Kazuyoshi Yumoto
Paraestra
9
Abdullah Alhammadi
M.O.D UAE
9
JooMyeong Park
Wavebjj
9
Hideki da Silva
Yawara Jiu-jitsu Academy
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Light Heavyweight (Under 94KG)
4
Sena Murakami
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
5
Kenzo karakawa
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jítsu
5
Beomseok Seo
Pato Studio
Men's GI / Purple / Professional / Super Heavyweight (Under 120KG)
4
David Anthony Mendoza
Lucas Lepri Philippines
5
Takayuki seki
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
5
Zayed Albreiki
ADNOC
5
Mattan Chazen
Soul Fighters AB
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Light Featherweight (Under 56KG)
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Featherweight (Under 62KG)
4
Thiago Ortiz
Art of Jiu Jitsu
– ART OF JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL
5
Kenta Kimura
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
5
Matheus Dias
Royal Fight Club
7
Go Kishigami
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Axis International
7
Fukumoto Daisuke
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Suwijak Kuntong
JJAT
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Lightweight (Under 69KG)
4
Fabio Harada
Infight Japan
5
Salem Alasmar
M.O.D UAE
5
Kazshi Iwasaki
X-TREME EBINA
7
Takuma Sudo
X-TREME EBINA
7
Daiki Hagiwara
Relaxin'BJJ
9
Shoma Tanaka
Paraestra Gifu
9
Jiwon Kim
Kj Competition Team
9
Lee Geonjun
Checkmat International
– Checkmat International
9
Shin Jiseop
Gracie Barra Korea
– Gracie Barra International
9
Sang Woo Park
Mobius Bjj
9
Carlos Alcayaga
Enjoy the Process Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Welterweight (Under 77KG)
4
Sho Saito
Infight Japan
5
Sultan Alhosani
Al Wahda Club Jiu-Jitsu Academy
5
LEE JI SEOP
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu Japan
7
Kelvin Ruiz
BJJ CORE JAPAN
7
Youm Ki Hun
ASM BJJ KOREA WABS
9
Haniel Schucman
ATOS
– Atos International
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Middleweight (Under 85KG)
4
Peter Gallen
Guigo Jiu Jitsu
5
Jose Melendez
Uprising Jiu-Jitsu
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Light Heavyweight (Under 94KG)
4
Harang Heo
Jiu Jitsu Land - John Frankl Team
5
Victor Espindola
Fight Sports Pantanal
5
Hidehiko Noritsugu
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
Men's GI / Brown / Professional / Super Heavyweight (Under 120KG)
4
Wellington Travagini
Impacto Japan Bjj
5
Seth Sarrett
Uprising Jiu-Jitsu
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Light Featherweight (Under 56KG)
4
Kai Takasugi
Alma Fight Gym Homies
5
Masaaki Todokoro
Paraestra Gifu
5
Theyab Alnuaimi
Al Ain Jiu-Jitsu Club
7
marko oikarainen
Hilti Finland
7
Gyeongseop Lee
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
Kota Shibata
Impacto Japan Bjj
9
Nobuhiro Sawada
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
Koji Shibamoto
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
Hiago Ueno
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno
Alma Fight Gym Homies
9
Justin Ordinario
Pablo Silva BJJ
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Featherweight (Under 62KG)
4
Yuri Hendrex
Pslpb Cicero Costha
– PSLPB Cicero Costha International
5
Robert Oda de Andrade
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
5
Yuma Nomura
Pato Studio
7
Said Almazrouie
Police Sports Association
7
Juhyuck Yim
John Frankl Bjj
9
Shiryu Ide
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Roiter Lima
Gracie Barra
– Gracie Barra International
9
Tomoro Ide
M.O.D UAE
9
Haitham Hanawi
M.O.D UAE
9
Renxing Tang
ATOS
– Atos International
9
Sultan Alowais
Sharjah Self-defence Sports Club
9
Wagner Chrispim Junior
The academy - Byron Bay
– ART OF JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Lightweight (Under 69KG)
4
Danilo Hamazaki
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
5
Craig Hutchison
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
5
Thomy Yano
M.O.D UAE
7
Dzhimsher Razmadze
Alliance
– Alliance International
7
MATHEUS ONDA
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
– BARBOSA JIU-JITSU International
9
Thiago Macedo
Rodrigo Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
9
KEITO OYANAGI
Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Hiroshi Baba
M.O.D UAE
9
Tomoya Ogawa
Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
9
Walter Alamo
Positive Jiu Jitsu
9
Reon Niwa
Art of Jiu Jitsu
– ART OF JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL
9
Daniel Maira
Songdo Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
9
Nicholas Salles
Songdo Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
17
Yuki Taniguchi
Paraestra Chiba Network
17
KIM INKWANG
Jiu Jitsu Lab
17
Kenya Yamanaka
IGLOO
17
Bai Sun
Top Brother China
17
Omri Haviv
Soul Fighters AB
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Welterweight (Under 77KG)
4
ADRIANO ARAUJO
Commando Group
5
Moolele Cuellar
Rodrigo Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Artem Kaygarodov
Pslpb Cicero Costha
– PSLPB Cicero Costha International
7
Shinji Morito
Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
7
Andre Luiz Cantanhede
Al Ain Jiu-Jitsu Club
9
Tastuya Kaneko
Paraestra Tokyo
9
Iurii Kuznetsov
Checkmat International
– Checkmat International
9
KOTA OKAZAWA
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Krzysztof Suchorabski
Copacabana Fight Club
9
Grant Bogdanove
Alma Fight Gym Life
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Middleweight (Under 85KG)
4
Anthony Cruz
Carlson Gracie Team
– Carlson Gracie International
5
Faris Ben-Lamkadem
Roger Gracie Academy
– ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL
5
Daniel Soares
Gfteam
– GFTEAM International
7
Naser Albreiki
M.O.D UAE
7
Raymond Varilla
Project Lifestyle Manila
9
Ali Magomedov
BERKUT Jiu-Jitsu
9
Caue Hiey
BJJ CORE JAPAN
9
Abdulla Almarzooqi
M.O.D UAE
9
Yuto Yanai
Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Light Heavyweight (Under 94KG)
4
Italo Costa
Ares BJJ
5
Ives Sacramento
M.O.D UAE
5
David Cartwright Khoza
Apex Jiu-Jitsu HQ
7
Francesco Giovanni Fragala
Pslpb Cicero Costha
– PSLPB Cicero Costha International
7
Yuji Arai
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Yousif Alhammadi
Police Sports Association
9
Bartosz Zawadzki
Rio Grappling Club Poland
– RIO GRAPPLING CLUB INTERNATIONAL
9
Aznaur Absalamov
Agate team
Men's GI / Black / Professional / Super Heavyweight (Under 120KG)
4
Wesley Silva
VisionBJJ
– VISIONBJJ INTERNATIONAL
5
Michael Pankov
Strela Team
5
Paulo Brasil da Silva
Gracie Barra Anderlecht
– Gracie Barra International
7
Dae Woong Lee
John Frankl Bjj
7
Dmitrii Vostrikov
Gfteam
– GFTEAM International
Women's GI / Purple / Professional / Roosterweight (Under 49KG)
4
Buyanjargal Nasanjargal
BB Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Anna Wang
Groundcore
5
Sujeong Heo
Blue Dragon
5
Sara Kovaliov
Soul Fighters AB
Women's GI / Purple / Professional / Light Featherweight (Under 55KG)
4
Maya Day
Soul Fighters AB
5
Taisiia Eleshina
LUDUS ACADEMY/ALLIANCE BJJ
5
Amberlily Berdai
Commando Group
5
Chowon Kim
Jiu Jitsu Rim
Women's GI / Purple / Professional / Middleweight (Under 70KG)
Women's GI / Brown / Black / Professional / Roosterweight (Under 49KG)
4
Satomi Suga
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
5
Lee Ai Jin
Hikari Jiu-Jitsu Team
Women's GI / Brown / Black / Professional / Light Featherweight (Under 55KG)
4
Beatriz Campos
Dream Art
– DREAM ART international
5
Eonju Im
Tri-Force U.C.T
5
Yin Yi Wang
Top Brother China
7
Mitomo Moriwaki
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
7
Mongoljin Ganbaatar
Mongolian National Team
9
Mina Kurobe
Master Japan
9
Aya Murakami
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Nozomi Kuwajima
Carpe Diem
– CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL
9
Akiko Sawada
Dragon`s Den
9
Dorothy Dao
Art of Jiu Jitsu
– ART OF JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL
Women's GI / Brown / Black / Professional / Lightweight (Under 62KG)
4
Nicholle Stoller
Team Shawn Hammonds
5
Fiona Toh
Evolve Mma
5
Heejoo Choi
Cicero Costha [Korea Sillim Jiu-jitsu]
– PSLPB Cicero Costha International
7
Tomoko Inoue
Strapple Ibaraki
7
Milli Mccourt
Art of Jiu Jitsu
– ART OF JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL
9
Yunlu Fang
4Rivers BJJ Academy
Women's GI / Brown / Black / Professional / Middleweight (Under 70KG)
4
Anna Remneva
Strela Team
5
Gabriella Ripepi
Pslpb Cicero Costha
– PSLPB Cicero Costha International
5
Raquel Santos
Cantagalo Jiu Jitsu London